Chapters

ALL CHAPTERS
EAST I
East II
NORTH
SOUTH
VIRTUAL
allegheny-valley

ALLEGHENY VALLEY

EAST I

Contact(s): Susan Kinger
1st & 3rd Tuesday • Time: 8:00am - 9:30am
Panera Bread – Waterworks Mall
942 Freeport Road, Pittsburgh
More information: 412-782-4848

now-forming-2

ARMSTRONG / KISKI

East II

Now Forming
Contact Member Experience
Committee Chair:
Marianne Reid: 412-370-1234

Beaver

BEAVER

NORTH

Contact(s): Pam Roesch
2nd & 4th Tuesday • Time: 8:30am - 9:30am
Cottrill-Arbutina Conference Center
525 Third St., Beaver (rear entrance)
More information: 724-683-3457

now-forming-3

BUFFALO VALLEY

North

Now Forming
Contact Member Experience
Committee Chair:
Marianne Reid: 412-370-1234

cranberry-chapter

CRANBERRY

NORTH

Contact(s): Cynthia Maser & Nancy Wood
1st & 3rd Thursday • Time: 7:30am - 9:00am
Cranberry Community United Presbyterian
2662 Rochester Road, Cranberry
More information: 724-316-3427

criders-corners

CRIDERS CORNERS

NORTH

Contact(s): Sherri Walker & Doreen Miles
2nd & 4th Thursday • Time: 12:00pm
The Sports Grille
1294 Freedom Road, Cranberry Township
More information: 412-760-9601

downtown-012020

DOWNTOWN

East I

Contact(s): Kimberly Pennine
2nd & 4th Thursday • Time: 12:00pm - 1:00pm
City Works in Market Square
2 PPG Place, Pittsburgh 15222
More information: 412-780-8411

East-chapter

EAST

EAST I

Contact(s): Denise Murrin-Coburn
1st & 3rd Tuesday • Time: 8:00am
Drew’s Restaurant
2060 Ardmore Blvd., Forest Hills
More information: 412-260-7780

greensburgh

GREENSBURG

EAST II

Contact(s): Kathy Ribniscky
2nd & 4th Wednesday • Time: 11:30am-1:00 pm
Boulevard Restaurant
Greensburg Boulevard
More information: 724-875-6216

laurel-highlands

LAUREL HIGHLANDS

EAST II

Contact(s): Rita Graham
1st & 3rd Thursday • Time: 8:00am - 9:45am
Ignite Headquarters
4 South 4th Street
Youngwood, PA 15697
More information: 724-963-5683

now-forming-13

LAWRENCE COUNTY

NORTH

Now Forming
Contact Member Experience
Committee Chair:
Marianne Reid: 412-370-1234
Kathleen McCormick: 724-714-1695

Ligonier-WBN-Chapter

LIGONIER

EAST II

Contact(s): Tara Hassler
1st & 3rd Thursday • Time: 9:00am-10:30am
Connections Cafe
109 S Market St, Ligonier
More information: 814-691-3346

mcmurray-chapter

MCMURRAY

SOUTH

Contact(s): Diane Fehl
1st & 3rd Wednesday • Time: 8:30am
King's Family Restaurant
580 McClelland Rd Canonsburg, PA 15317
More information: 412-341-7788 x 110

monroeville-chapter

MONROEVILLE

EAST I

Contact(s): Jo Luncher
2nd & 4th Wednesday • Time: 8:15am
Panera Bread
400 Penn Center Blvd., Wilkins Township
More information: 412-372-3411

mt-lebanon

MT LEBANON

SOUTH

Contact(s): Barbara Klein
2nd and 4th Tuesday • Time: 8:30am
Panera Bread, The Galleria
1500 Washington Road, Mt Lebanon
More information: 724-508-3283

murrysville

MURRYSVILLE

EAST I

Contact(s): Katrina Burkett & Kelly Mazon
2nd & 4th Thursdays • Time: 8:15am
Dick’s Diner
4200 William Penn Highway – Rt. 22, Murrysville
More information: 412-856-5250

norwin-chapter-2019

NORWIN

EAST II

Contact(s): Corinne Schultz
2nd Wednesday (in person) • Time: 8:00am
4th Wednesday (virtual) • Time: 8:00am
Chamber of Commerce
321 Main Street, Irwin
More information: 724-841-2732

penn-township-chapter

PENN TWP./JEANNETTE

EAST II

Contact(s): Layce Cycak
1st & 3rd Thursday • Time: 12:00PM
Schoolhouse Tavern
2001 Main St., Claridge PA 15623
More information: 724-516-9706

pittsburgh-city-east

PITTSBURGH CITY EAST

EAST I

Contact(s): Darlene Trower & Amy Toohey
2nd & 4th Wednesday • Time: 8:15am
Parisi Café and Italian Market
7107 Harrison Avenue Swissvale, PA 15218
More information: 412-760-5347

pittsburgh-north

PITTSBURGH NORTH

NORTH

Contact(s): Kathy Bell
1st & 3rd Friday • Time: 9:00am
Eat N’ Park
Route 8 & Saxonburg Blvd., Etna
More information: 412-855-0578

now-forming-11

PITTSBURGH WEST

SOUTH

Now Forming
Contact Member Experience
Committee Chair:
Marianne Reid: 412-370-1234

now-forming-8

ROBINSON

South

Now Forming
Contact Member Experience
Committee Chair:
Marianne Reid: 412-370-1234

south-hills-chapter-group

SOUTH HILLS

SOUTH

Contact(s): Susanne Snyder
1st & 3rd Thursday • Time: 8:00am-9:30am
Sylvan Learning Center
100 Siena Drive, Upper St. Clair
More information: 724-953-1539

now-forming-12

VIRTUAL CHAPTER

VIRTUAL

Contact(s): Jennifer Pasquale
1st & 3rd Wednesday • Time: 7:30pm
Online Via Zoom
More information: 412-908-1663

Washing-Chapter-022020

WASHINGTON

SOUTH

Contact(s): Karen Kovac & Pam Slomiany
2nd & 4th Wednesdays • Time: 8:30am
Panera Bread
108 Trinity Point Drive, Washington
More information: 724-986-6739

wexford-012020

WEXFORD

NORTH

Contact(s): Jocelin Herstek
2nd & 4th Tuesday • Time: 8:15am-9:30am
Omega Federal Credit Union
10455 Perry Hwy, Wexford
More information: 724-553-4452