Chapter Locations

This list of chapter representatives has been made available for potential members to be able to contact them directly about meeting and membership information.

Attention potential speakers and political candidates: presentation opportunities at WBN chapter meetings are reserved for active members in good standing. If you wish to make a presentation you must apply and be accepted for membership before requesting a speaking opportunity.

Professional speakers interested in speaking at the annual dinner, annual retreat or other meetings may send an electronic copy of their one-sheet and media kit to speakers@wbninc.com. A response will be sent if there is interest in potentially using your services.

Please contact the chapter rep for the chapter you are interested in. Don’t see a chapter near you? Contact us for information on how to start your own chapter.

  Allegheny Valley – Susan Kinger
412-782-4848
Panera Bread – Fox Chapel Waterworks
942 Freeport Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15238
1st & 3rd Tuesday at 8:00AM

Find Out More


  Armstrong/Kiski

Now Forming

Contact Member Experience Committee Co-Chairs:
Devin Hallett-Snyder:  412-828-3011
Marianne Reid:  412-370-1234

Find Out More


  Beaver – Deb Herman
412-974-2971
Cottrill Arbutina Building, Rear Entrance
525 3rd Street, Beaver
2nd & 4th Tuesday at 8:30AM

Find Out More


    Buffalo Valley

Now Forming

Contact Member Experience Committee Co-Chairs:
Devin Hallett-Snyder:  412-828-3011
Marianne Reid:  412-370-1234

Find Out More


teresa-gadberry   Cranberry – Teresa Gadberry & Nancy Wood
724-316-3427
Cranberry Community United Presbyterian Church
2662 Rochester Road, Cranberry
1st & 3rd Thursday at 7:30AM

Find Out More


  Criders Corners – Sherri Walker & Doreen Miles
412-760-9601
The Sports Grille
1294 Freedom Road
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
2nd and 4th Thursday at 12:00PM

Find Out More


    Downtown

Now Forming

Contact Member Experience Committee Co-Chairs:
Devin Hallett-Snyder:  412-828-3011
Marianne Reid:  412-370-1234

Find Out More


  East – Jennifer (Glassbrenner) Coblin
412-654-6411
Drew’s Restaurant
2060 Ardmore Blvd., Forest Hills
1st & 3rd Tuesday at 8:00AM

Find Out More


  Greensburg – Carol Regina & Kathy Ribniscky
724-244-7463
Boulevard Restaurant
900 Towne Square Drive, Greensburg, PA
2nd & 4th Wednesday at 11:30AM

Find Out More


  Laurel Highlands – Donna Wirth
724-834-1536
The Clubhouse
4893 Route 30
Greensburg, PA 15601
1st & 3rd Thursday at 8:00AM-9:45AM

Find Out More


    Ligonier – Misty Hegan
724-972-8418
Carol and Dave’s Roadhouse
122 N Market St, Ligonier, PA 15658
1st & 3rd Thursday at 11:00am

Find Out More


  McMurray – Sallie Dunn
724-344-3472
The Bowling Alley at The Meadows
210 Racetrack Road, Washington
1st & 3rd Wednesday at 8:30AM

Find Out More


  Monroeville – Jo Luncher
412-372-3411
Panera Bread
400 Penn Center Blvd.
Wilkins Township
2nd & 4th Wednesday at 8:15AM

Find Out More


  Mt. Lebanon – Marlene Will-Knapp
412-833-9279
Panera Bread, The Galleria
1500 Washington Road, Mt Lebanon
2nd and 4th Tuesday at 8:30AM

Find Out More


  Murrysville – Katrina Burkett, Kelly Mazon & Amy Hopkins
412-856-5250
Dick’s Diner
4200 William Penn Highway – Rt. 22, Murrysville
2nd & 4th Thursdays at 8:15AM

Find Out More


  Norwin – Donna Cheswick & Sharon Bone
724-493-9695
Chamber of Commerce, 321 Main Street, Irwin
2nd & 4th Wednesday at 8:00AM

Find Out More


  Penn Trafford/Jeannette – Daniela Dolan
724-422-7927
Janet’s Restaurant, Route 130 & Harrison City-Export Rd.
Harrison City
1st & 3rd Thursday at 12:00 PM 

Find Out More


  Pittsburgh City East – Darlene Trower & Amy Toohey
412-760-5347  (Darlene Trower)
Biddle’s Escape
Biddle Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15221
2nd & 4th Wednesday at 8:15 AM

Find Out More


  Pittsburgh North – Jocelyn Bosick & Mary Ann Ernette
724-316-5006
Eat N’ Park
Route 8 & Saxonburg Blvd., Etna, PA
1st & 3rd Friday at 9:00am

Find Out More


  Pittsburgh West – TBA

Papa Gallo’s, 1597 Washington Pike, Bridgeville
(Collier Town Shopping Center)
2nd & 4th Wednesday at 8:00AM

Find Out More


  Robinson

Now Forming

Contact Member Experience Committee Co-Chairs:
Devin Hallett-Snyder:  412-828-3011
Marianne Reid:  412-370-1234

Find Out More


    South Hills – Sandy Goldstein & Kim Spierto
412-721-0306
Sylvan Learning Center
100 Siena Drive, Upper St. Clair, PA 15241
1st & 3rd Thursday at 8:00AM

Find Out More


  Washington – Vicki Pinkney
724-909-7032
Panera Bread
108 Trinity Point Drive
Washington, PA 15301
2nd & 4th Wednesdays at 8:30AM

Find Out More


  Wexford – Fe Tubio
724-601-6628
Montecello Restaurant
10441 Perry Highway, Wexford
2nd & 4th Tuesday at 8:00AM

Find Out More